Here is the list of 2015 Golden Globes Award Winners:

MOVIES

Best Motion Picture, Drama

  • WINNER: Boyhood
  • Foxcatcher
  • The Imitation Game
  • Selma
  • The Theory of Everything

Best Actor, Drama

  • Steve Carell, Foxcatcher
  • Benedict Cumberbatch, The Imitation Game
  • Jake Gyllenhaal, Nightcrawler
  • David Oyelowo, Selma
  • WINNER: Eddie Redmayne, The Theory of Everything

Best Actress, Drama

  • Jennifer Aniston, Cake
  • Felicity Jones, The Theory of Everything
  • WINNER: Julianne Moore, Still Alice
  • Rosamund Pike, Gone Girl
  • Reese Witherspoon, Wild

Best Motion Picture, Comedy or Musical

  • Birdman
  • WINNER: The Grand Budapest Hotel
  • Into the Woods
  • Pride
  • St. Vincent

Best Actor, Comedy or Musical

  • Ralph Fiennes, The Grand Budapest Hotel
  • WINNER: Michael Keaton, Birdman
  • Bill Murray, St. Vincent
  • Joaquin Phoenix, Inherent Vice
  • Christoph Waltz, Big Eyes

Best Actress, Comedy or Musical

  • WINNER: Amy Adams, Big Eyes
  • Emily Blunt, Into the Woods
  • Helen Mirren, The Hundred-Foot Journey
  • Julianne Moore, Maps to the Stars
  • Quvenzhané Wallis, Annie

Best Supporting Performance, Actor

  • Robert Duvall, The Judge
  • Ethan Hawke, Boyhood
  • Edward Norton, Birdman
  • Mark Ruffalo, Foxcatcher
  • WINNER: J.K. Simmons, Whiplash

Best Supporting Performance, Actress

  • WINNER: Patricia Arquette, Boyhood
  • Jessica Chastain, A Most Violent Year
  • Keira Knightley, The Imitation Game
  • Emma Stone, Birdman
  • Meryl Streep, Into the Woods

Best Animated Feature Film

  • Big Hero 6
  • The Book of Life
  • The Boxtrolls
  • WINNER: How to Train Your Dragon 2
  • The LEGO Movie

Best Foreign Language Film

  • Force Majeure Turist (Sweden)
  • Gett: The Trial of Viviane (Israel)
  • Ida (Poland/Denmark)
  • WINNER: Leviathan (Russia)
  • Tangerines Mandariinid (Estonia)

Best Director

  • Wes Anderson, The Grand Budapest Hotel
  • Ava Duvernay, Selma
  • David Fincher, Gone Girl
  • Alejandro González Iñárritu, Birdman
  • WINNER: Richard Linklater, Boyhood

Best Screenplay

  • Wes Anderson, The Grand Budapest Hotel
  • Gillian Flynn, Gone Girl
  • WINNER: Alejandro González Iñárritu, Nicolas Giacobone, Alexander Dinerlaris, Armando Bo, Birdman
  • Richard Linklater, Boyhood
  • Graham Moore, The Imitation Game

Best Original Score

  • Alexandre Desplat, The Imitation Game
  • WINNER: Jóhann Jóhannsson, The Theory of Everything
  • Trent Reznor, Atticus Ross, Gone Girl
  • Antonio Sanchez, Birdman
  • Hans Zimmer, Interstellar

Best Song

  • “Big Eyes” – Big Eyes. Music by: Lana Del Rey, Lyrics by: Lana Del Rey.
  • WINNER: “Glory” –  Selma. Music by: John Legend, Common, Lyrics by: John Legend, Common.
  • “Mercy Is” – Noah. Music by: Patti Smith, Lenny Kaye, Lyrics by: Patti Smith, Lenny Kaye.
  • “Opportunity” – Annie. Music by: Greg Kurstin, Sia Furler, Will Gluck, Lyrics by: Greg Kurstin, Sia Furler, Will Gluck.
  • “Yellow Flicker Beat” – The Hunger Games: Mockingjay – Part 1. Music by: Lorde, Lyrics by: Lorde

TV & MINI-SERIES

Best Television Series, Drama

  • WINNER: The Affair
  • Downton Abbey
  • Game of Thrones
  • The Good Wife
  • House of Cards

Best Actor, Drama Series

  • Clive Owen, The Knick
  • Liev Schreiber, Ray Donovan
  • WINNER: Kevin Spacey, House of Cards
  • James Spader, The Blacklist
  • Dominic West, The Affair

Best Actress, Drama Series

  • Claire Danes, Homeland
  • Viola Davis, How to Get Away With Murder
  • Julianna Margulies, The Good Wife
  • WINNER: Ruth Wilson, The Affair
  • Robin Wright, House of Cards

Best Television Series, Comedy or Musical

  • Girls
  • Jane the Virgin
  • Orange is the New Black
  • Silicon Valley
  • WINNER: Transparent

Best Actor, Comedy or Musical

  • Louis C.K., Louie
  • Don Cheadle, House of Lies
  • Ricky Gervais, Derek
  • William H. Macy, Shameless
  • WINNER: Jeffrey Tambor, Transparent

Best Actress, Comedy or Musical

  • Lena Dunham, Girls
  • Edie Falco, Nurse Jackie
  • Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Veep
  • WINNER: Gina Rodriguez, Jane the Virgin
  • Taylor Schilling, Orange is the New Black

Best Mini-Series or Motion Picture

  • WINNER: Fargo
  • The Missing
  • The Normal Heart
  • Olive Kitteridge
  • True Detective

Best Actor, Mini-Series or Motion Picture

  • Martin Freeman, Fargo
  • Woody Harrelson, True Detective
  • Matthew McConaughey, True Detective
  • Mark Ruffalo, The Normal Heart
  • WINNER: Billy Bob Thornton, Fargo

Best Actress, Mini-Series or Motion Picture

  • WINNER: Maggie Gyllenhaal, The Honorable Woman
  • Jessica Lange, American Horror Story: Freak Show
  • Frances McDormand, Olive Kitteridge
  • Frances O’Connor, The Missing
  • Allison Tolman, Fargo

Best Supporting Actress

  • Uzo Aduba, Orange is the New Black
  • Kathy Bates, American Horror Story: Freak Show
  • WINNER: Joanne Froggatt, Downton Abbey
  • Allison Janney, Mom
  • Michelle Monaghan, True Detective

Best Supporting Actor

  • WINNER: Matt Bomer, The Normal Heart
  • Alan Cumming, The Good Wife
  • Colin Hanks, Fargo
  • Billy Murray, Olive Kitteridge
  • Jon Voight, Ray Donovan

Source: http://screenrant.com/golden-globes-2015-winners-list/

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s